Search Timetables

You are here:
Route K – Thaxted to St Marys Bishop’s Stortford – H & E – Sept 2021
Inward Journey
07:15 Thaxted FC
07:17 Post Office, Thaxted
07:27 Lindsell Road, Lindsell
07:34 Abbey View bus stop, Duton Hill
07:39 Butchers Pasture, Little Easton
07.41 Opps. Park Road/Duck St
07:46 Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco
07:56 Warwick Road, Little Canfield
08:00 Takeley, The Four Ashes
08:02 Takeley Street, Opp The Green Man
08:03 Takeley Street, The Old Mill
08:20 St Mary’s RC School, Coach Park
08:30 Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road BS Opp Hockerill
Return Journey
15:25 St Mary’s RC School, Coach Park
15:35 Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road BS Adj Hockerill
15:44 Takeley Street, The Old Mill
15:45 Takeley Street, Opp The Green Man
15:47 Takeley, The Four Ashes
15.50 Warwick Road, Little Canfield
15:57 Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco
16:03 Opps. Park Road/Duck St
16:05 Butchers Pasture, Little Easton
16:10 Abbey View bus stop, Duton Hill
16:15 Lindsell Road, Lindsell
16:23 Post Office, Thaxted
16:25 Thaxted FC

 

Categories: