You are here:
Route K – Thaxted to St Marys Bishop’s Stortford – H & E – Sept 2020
Inward Journey
07:33 Thaxted FC
07:35 Post Office, Thaxted
07:40 Lindsell Lane, Lindsell
07:45 Abbey View bus stop, Duton Hill
07:48 Cox Hill triangle, Gt Easton
07.56 Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco
08:07 Warwick Road, Little Canfield
08:09 Takeley, The Four Ashes
08:10 Takeley Street, Opp The Green Man
08:20 Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road BS Opp Hockerill
08:30 St Mary’s RC School, Coach Park
Return Journey
15:20 St Mary’s RC School, Coach Park
15:30 Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road BS Adj Hockerill
15:40 Takeley Street, Opp The Green Man
15:41 Takeley, The Four Ashes
15:43 Warwick Road, Little Canfield
15.44 Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco
15:52 Cox Hill triangle, Gt Easton
15:53 Abbey View bus stop, Duton Hill
15:58 Lindsell Lane, Lindsell
16:13 Post Office, Thaxted
16:15 Thaxted FC

 

 

Categories: