Search Timetables

You are here:

 

Below timetable effective from 3rd October 2022

 

Route K – Thaxted to St Marys Bishop’s Stortford – H & E – Oct 2022
Zone Inward Journey
C 07:28 Thaxted FC
C 07:29 Post Office, Thaxted
B 07:38 Browns Garage, Bus Stop
B 07:43 Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco
A 07:50 Warwick Road, Bus Stop, Little Canfield
A 07:55 Takeley, The Four Ashes Bus Stop
A 07:57 Takeley Street, The Green Man BS
A 07:58 Takeley Street, The Old Mill Bus Stop
  08:25 St Marys RC, Coach Park
  08:35 Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road Bus Stop, opp Hockerill
  Return Journey
  15:23 St Mary’s RC School, Coach Park
  15:28 Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road BS Adj Hockerill
A 15:39 Takeley Street, The Old Mill
A 15:40 Takeley Street, The Green Man BS
A 15:43 Takeley, The Four Ashes Bus Stop
A 15:45 Canfield Road Bus Stop, Little Canfield
A 15:46 Warwick Road Bus Stop, Little Canfield
B 15:52 Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco
B 15:58 Browns Garage, Bus Stop
C 16:06 The Guidehall Bus Stop, Thaxted
C 16:08 Thaxted FC Car Park

 

Categories: