You are here:
Route K – Thaxted to St Marys Bishop’s Stortford – H & E – Sept 2019
Inward Journey
07:33 Thaxted FC
07:35 Post Office, Thaxted
07:40 Lindsell Lane, Lindsell
07:45 Abbey View bus stop, Duton Hill
07:48 Cox Hill triangle, Gt Easton
07.56 Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco
08:07 Warwick Road, Little Canfield
08:09 Takeley, The Four Ashes
08:10 Takeley Street, Opp The Green Man
08:20 Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road BS Opp Hockerill
08:30 St Mary’s RC School, Coach Park
Return Journey
15:40 St Mary’s RC School, Coach Park
15:50 Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road BS Adj Hockerill
16:00 Takeley Street, Opp The Green Man
16:01 Takeley, The Four Ashes
16:03 Warwick Road, Little Canfield
16.14 Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco
16:22 Cox Hill triangle, Gt Easton
16:23 Abbey View bus stop, Duton Hill
16:28 Lindsell Lane, Lindsell
16:33 Post Office, Thaxted
16:35 Thaxted FC

Categories: