Search Timetables

You are here:
Route I – Flitch Green to Birchwood – H&E – Hockerill – TBSHS – St Marys – Sept 2023
Zone Inward Journey
Flitch Green 07:10 Flitch Green, Tanton Road (car park)
Flitch Green 07:13 Flitch Green, Baynard Avenue bus stop (northbound)
B 07:22 Great Dunmow, High Street bus stop
B 07:25 Great Dunmow, The Queen Victoria bus stop
A 07:34 Takeley, Warwick Road bus stop
A 07:39 Takeley, The Four Ashes bus stop
A 07:41 Takeley Street, The Green Man bus stop
A 07:43 Takeley Street, The Old Mill bus stop
A 07:46 Takeley Street, Start Hill Garage bus stop
  07:58 Birchwood School,  Shortcroft bus stop
  08:05 Herts & Essex / Hockerill schools, Dunmow Road
  08:13 The Bishops Stortford High School
  08:28 St Mary’s School
   
  Return Journey
  15:35 St Mary’s School
  15:40 The Bishop’s Stortford High School
  15:50 Herts & Essex / Hockerill schools, Dunmow Road
  15:52 Birchwood School, Shortcroft bus stop
A 15:59 Takeley Street, Start Hill Garage bus stop
A 16:02 Takeley Street, The Old Mill bus stop
A 16:03 Takeley Street, The Green Man bus stop
A 16:05 Takeley, The Four Ashes bus stop
A 16:08 Takeley, Warwick Road bus stop
B 16:17 Great Dunmow,  Woodside Way bus stop (Tesco)
B 16:18 Great Dunmow,  The Queen Victoria bus stop
B 16:21 Great Dunmow, High Street bus stop
Flitch Green 16:29 Flitch Green, Tanton Road (car park)
Flitch Green 16:30 Flitch Green, Baynard Avenue bus stop (northbound)

 

 

Categories: