Due to operational requirements, from Monday 10 June until the end of the summer term in July, Route K students will need to be transported by the Route A bus

The morning pick up times will remain the same but passengers will travel on a double decker bus and will arrive at school at slightly different times

The timetable will be as follows:

Stop Time Pickup Point

1 07:28 Thaxted, FC Car Park

2 07:29 Thaxted, Post Office bus stop

3 07:38 Gt Easton, Browns Garage bus stop

4 07:43 Gt Dunmow, Woodside Way bus stop

5 07:52 Takeley, Warwick Road bus stop

6 07:54 Takeley, Canfield Road bus stop

7 07:56 Takeley, The Four Ashes bus stop

8 07:59 Takeley, Church Lane bus stop

9 08:01 Takeley Street, The Green Man bus stop

10 08:03 Takeley Street, The Old Mill bus stop

11 08:12 Birchwood High School, Shortcroft bus stop (W-bound)

12 08:17 Anglo European College bus stop, Herts & Essex School

13 08:25 St Marys Catholic School bus stop

Return

1 15:23 St Marys Catholic School bus stop

2 15:28 Anglo European College bus stop, Herts & Essex

3 15:33 Birchwood HS, Shortcroft bus stop (E-bound)

4 15:47 Takeley Street, The Old Mill bus stop

5 15:49 Takeley Street, The Green Man bus stop

6 15:51 Takeley, Church Lane bus stop

7 15:53 Takeley, The Four Ashes bus stop

8 15:55 Little Canfield, Canfield Road bus stop

9 15:57 Little Canfield, Warwick Road bus stop

10 16:03 Gt Dunmow, Woodside Way bus stop

11 16:09 Gt Easton, Browns Garage bus stop

12 16:17 Thaxted, The Guildhall bus stop

13 16:19 Thaxted, FC Car Park


0 Comments

Leave a Reply