Dunmow Road is due to be open again in both directions from Monday 28th November

Route I will still pick up at the revised times but will now be able to drop off at The Shortcroft bus stop for Birchwood, and continue to the other schools as it used to before the roadworks,

The afternoon service will not change.

The new timetable is as follows, we will review the pickup times over the next few weeks:

Stop    Time    Pickup Point

1          07:10  Tanton Road car park

2          07:13  Baynard Avenue bus stop

3          07:22  Great Dunmow High Street bus stop

4          07:25  Great Dunmow Queen Victoria bus stop

5          07:34  Takeley Warwick Road bus stop

6          07:39  Takeley, The Four Ashes bus stop

7          07:41  Takeley Street, The Green Man bus stop

8          07:43  Takeley Street, The Old Mill bus stop

9          07:46  Takeley Street, Start Hill Garage bus stop

10        07:58  Shortcroft bus stop – for Birchwood HS

11        08:05  Anglo-European bus stop – for H&E and Hockerill schools

12        08:13  The Bishop Stortford High School

13        08:28  St Marys Catholic School

The return journey in the afternoon remains unchanged


0 Comments

Leave a Reply