Route K timetable update

As the roadworks in Dunmow have now finished, with effect from Monday 16th May 2022 the amended timetable below will be in effect.

Inward Journey

07:15

Thaxted FC

07:17

Post Office, Thaxted

07:27

Lindsell Road, Lindsell

07:34

Abbey View bus stop, Duton Hill

07:39

Butchers Pasture, Little Easton

07.41

Opps. Park Road/Duck St

07:46

Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco

07:51

Warwick Road, Little Canfield

07:55

Takeley, The Four Ashes

07:57

Takeley Street, Opp The Green Man

07:58

Takeley Street, The Old Mill

08:15

St Mary’s RC School, Coach Park

08:25

Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road BS Opp Hockerill

Return Journey

15:25

St Mary’s RC School, Coach Park

15:35

Herts & Essex, Dunmow Road BS Adj Hockerill

15:44

Takeley Street, The Old Mill

15:45

Takeley Street, Opp The Green Man

15:47

Takeley, The Four Ashes

15.50

Warwick Road, Little Canfield

15:57

Woodside Way Bus Stop, Tesco

16:03

Opps. Park Road/Duck St

16:05

Butchers Pasture, Little Easton

16:10

Abbey View bus stop, Duton Hill

16:15

Lindsell Road, Lindsell

16:23

Post Office, Thaxted

16:25

Thaxted FC


0 Comments

Leave a Reply