Epping St Johns timetable changes

Please find full details of all our routes into Epping St John’s below.

Not all routes and times have changed so please look at your pickup location.

ROUTE 1 – Coach

1

07:30

Fyfield Roding Close (Post Office)

2

07:36

Ongar, Fyfield Rd, Hospital Bus Stop (Nisa)

3

07:44

Elm Gardens Bus Stop

4

07:45

Park Close Bus Stop

5

07:47

Hurricane Way Bus Stop

6

07:50

Woodside Bus Stop

7

07:55

Coopersale Bus Stop

8

08:20

Epping St John’s School

1

15:10

Epping St John’s School

2

15:23

Coopersale Bus Stop

3

15:30

Woodside Bus Stop

4

15:32

Hurricane Way Bus Stop

5

15:33

Park Close Bus Stop

6

15:35

Elm Gardens Bus Stop

7

15:42

Ongar, Fyfield Rd, Hospital Bus Stop (Nisa)

8

15:48

Fyfield Roding Close (Post Office)

ROUTE 2 – Coach

1

07:30

Two Brewers PH

2

07:40

The Talbot Bus Stop

3

07:41

Blackhorse Lane Bus Stop

4

07:42

Skips Corner Bus Stop

5

07:45

Emberson Way Bus Stop

6

07:47

Kings Head Bus Stop

7

08:02

Village Hall, Theydon Bois (Inc The Green PAX)

8

08:15

Epping St John’s School

1

15:10

Epping St John’s School

2

15:16

Village Hall, Theydon Bois (Inc The Green PAX)

3

15:30

Kings Head Bus Stop

4

15:30

Emberson Way Bus Stop

5

15:33

Skips Corner Bus Stop

6

15:34

Blackhorse Lane Bus Stop

7

15:35

The Talbot Bus Stop

8

15:45

Two Brewers PH

Route JD

1

07:35

Eureka Gardens, Epping Upland

2

07:45

Woodlands, Woodside, Thornwood

3

07:48

Woodside, Thornwood, Epping

4

08:20

Epping St John’s School                                

 

 

 

1

15:10

Epping St John’s School                                

2

15:25

Woodlands, Woodside, Thornwood

3

15:29

Woodside, Thornwood, Epping 

4

15:39

Eureka Gardens, Epping Upland 

Route JE – Taxi 

1

07:25

Barn Mead, Toot Hill Road, Ongar

2

07:35

Hilltop Cottages, Theydon Mount                                       

3

07:50

London Road Layby near Albyns Lane / Stapleford Road Junction

4

07:55

Abridge Village Hall  

5

08:20

Epping St John’s School                                

1

15:10

Epping St John’s School                                

2

15:35

Abridge Village Hall                                         

3

15:40

London Road Layby near Albyns Lane / Stapleford Road Junction

4

15:55

Hilltop Cottages, Theydon Mount

5

16:05

Barn Mead, Toot Hill Road

TAXI ABC Contracts                        

1

07:55

Abridge Village Hall        

2

08:15

Epping St John’s School

 

 

 

1

15:10

Epping St John’s School

2

15:30

Abridge Village Hall     


0 Comments

Leave a Reply