Return to School days for the beginning of the 2021/22 academic year.

Please find the first day of transport for your school below.

SCHOOLFIRST DAY
  
STEBBINGWed 1 Sep
TABORWed 1 Sep
BOYS HIGHWed 1 Sep – Year 7 & 12
BOYS HIGHThu 2 Sep – Remainder
HERTS & ESSEXWed 1 Sep – Year 7 & 12
HERTS & ESSEXThu 2 Sep  – Remainder
  
ACORNThu 2 Sep
BECKERS GREENThu 2 Sep
BELLBIRDThu 2 Sep
BELCHAMP ST PAULThu 2 Sep
BOTTISHAMThu 2 Sep
CHERRY HINTONThu 2 Sep
CHRISHALLThu 2 Sep
CLAVERINGThu 2 Sep
CRESSINGThu 2 Sep
DE VEREThu 2 Sep
DEBDENThu 2 Sep
FELSTEDThu 2 Sep
FINCHINGFIELDThu 2 Sep
GT BARDFIELDThu 2 Sep
GT BRADFORDSThu 2 Sep
GT CHESTERFORDThu 2 Sep
HENHAM & UGLEYThu 2 Sep
JOHN BUNYANThu 2 Sep
JOHN RAY INFANTSThu 2 Sep
KELVEDON ST MARY’SThu 2 Sep
LEVENTHORPEMon 6 Sep
LINTON INFANTS/JUNIORSThu 2 Sep
LITTLE HALLINGBURYThu 2 Sep
POWERS HALLThu 2 Sep
RA BUTLERThu 2 Sep
RADWINTERThu 2 Sep
RAYNEThu 2 Sep
RICHARD DE CLAREThu 2 Sep
RIDGEWELLThu 2 Sep
ROGER DE CLAREThu 2 Sep
SHALFORDThu 2 Sep
ST ANDREWS Thu 2 Sep
ST JOHN THE BAPTISTThu 2 Sep
ST MARGARET’SThu 2 Sep
ST MARY’S PThu 2 Sep
ST THOMAS MOREThu 2 Sep
STEEPLE BUMPSTEADThu 2 Sep
TAKELYThu 2 Sep
TERLINGThu 2 Sep
THAXTEDThu 2 Sep
THE VALLEYThu 2 Sep
WETHERSFIELDThu 2 Sep
WHITE COURTThu 2 Sep
WHITE NOTLEYThu 2 Sep
WIMBISHThu 2 Sep
HOCKERILLThu 2 Sep – Year 7, 12 & New
HOCKERILLFri 3 Sep – Remainder
KNIGHTSFIELDThu 2 Sep – 6,7 & 11
KNIGHTSFIELDFri 3 Sep – Remainder
RALPH SADLEIRThu 2 Sep – Year 5
RALPH SADLEIRFri 3 Sep – Year 5 & 6
RALPH SADLEIRMon 6 Sep – Remainder
ST MARY’S CATHOLICThu 2 Sep – Year 7 & 12
ST MARY’S CATHOLICFri 3 Sep – Year 7 & 12
ST MARY’S CATHOLICMon 6 Sep – Remainder
  
ASHDONFri 3 Sep
ELSENHAMFri 3 Sep
SAFFRON WALDEN C HIGHFri 3 Sep
TBAPFri 3 Sep
BASSINGBOURN VCFri 3 Sep – Year 7
BASSINGBOURN VCMon 6 Sep – Remainder
BIRCHWOODFri 3 Sep – Year 7 & 12
BIRCHWOODMon 6 Sep – Remainder
COLLERIDGE CCFri 3 Sep– Year 7
COLLERIDGE CCMon 6 Sep – Remainder
FOREST HALLFri 3 Sep – Year 7
FOREST HALLMon 6 Sep – Remainder
JOYCE FRANKLANDFri 3 Sep – Year 7 & 12
JOYCE FRANKLANDMon 6 Sep – Remainder
LINTON VCFri 3 Sep – Year 7 & 11
LINTON VCMon 6 Sep – Remainder
ST BEDESFri 3 Sep – Year 7 & 11
ST BEDESMon 6 Sep – Remainder
EPPING ST JOHNSFri 3 Sep – Year 7 & 12
EPPING ST JOHNSMon 6 Sep – Remainder
  
COLVILLEMon 6 Sep
GRANTAMon 6 Sep
GRETTONMon 6 Sep
HOLME COURTMon 6 Sep
ST JOHNS CEMon 6 Sep
THE CENTREMon 6 Sep


0 Comments

Leave a Reply